Past MAGIP Board of Directors

2016-2017

    • Gerry Daumiller, Vice President, Elected by the members, 2016-2019
    • Brian Andersen, President, Elected by the members, 2015-2018
    • Leslie Zolman, Past President, Elected by the members, 2014-2017
    • Karen Coleman, Member-at-Large, Elected by the members, 2015-2017
    • Henry Hansen, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2015-8/2016
    • Jenny Connelley, Operations & Business Committee Chair, Elected by the members, 2016-2018
    • Jessie Fernandes, Treasurer, Elected by the members, 2016-2018
    • Curtis DeVault, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2015-2017
    • Rob Ahl, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2014-2016
    • Jeff Hedstrom, Professional Development Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2016-2018
    • Phil Davis, Secretary, Appointed by MAGIP Board of Directors, 8/2016 - 5/2017

2015-2016

    • Brian Andersen, Vice President, Elected by the members, 2015-2018
    • Leslie Zolman, President, Elected by the members, 2014-2017
    • Meghan Burns, Past President, Elected by the members, 2013-2016
    • Karen Coleman, Treasurer, Elected by the members, 2015-2017
    • Curtis DeVault, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2015-2017
    • Tara Chesley-Preston, Operations & Business Committee Chair, Elected by the members, 2014-2016
    • Valentijn Hoff, Member-at-Large, Elected by the members, 2014-2016
    • Henry Hansen, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2015-2017
    • Rob Ahl, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2014-2016
    • Corey Richardson, Professional Development Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2014-2016

2014-2015

    • Leslie Zolman, Vice President, Elected by the members, 2014-2017
    • Meghan Burns, President, Elected by the members, 2013-2016
    • Allen Armstrong, Past President, Elected by the members, 2013-2015
    • Karen Coleman, Treasurer, Elected by the members, 2013-2015
    • Hunter Simpkins, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2013-2015
    • Zac Collins, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2013-2015
    • Warren Fahner, MLIAC Respresentative, Appointed by the Committee, 2014-2015
    • Tara Chesley-Preston, Operations & Business Committee Chair, Elected by the members, 2014-2016
    • Valentijn Hoff, Member-at-Large, Elected by the members, 2014-2016
    • Rob Ahl, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2014-2016
    • Corey Richardson, Professional Development Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2014-2016
  •  

2013-2014

    • Allen Armstrong, President, Elected by the members, 2012-2015
    • Miles Wacker, Past President, Elected by the members, 2011-2014
    • Meghan Burns, Vice President, Elected by the members, 2013-2016
    • Tom Kohley, Treasurer, Elected by the members, 2012-2014
    • Hunter Simpkins, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2013-2015
    • Carrie Shockley, Member-at-Large, Elected by the members, 2012-2014
    • Karen Coleman, Member-at-Large, Elected by the members, 2013-2015
    • Lance Clampitt, Appointed by the Montana Land Information Advisory Council, 2009
    • Zac Collins, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2013-2015
    • Leslie Zolman, Professional Development Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2012-2014
    • Warren Fahner, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2013-2015

2012-2013

    • Miles Wacker, President, Elected by the members, 2011-2014
    • Allen Armstrong, Vice President, Elected by the members, 2012-2015
    • Wendy Largent, Past President, Elected by the members, 2010-2013
    • Meghan Burns, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2011-2013
    • Tom Kohley, Treasurer, Elected by the members, 2012-2014
    • Eric Spangenberg, Operations and Business Committee Chair, Elected by the members, 2011-2013
    • Lance Clampitt, Appointed by the Montana Land Information Advisory Council, 2009
    • Chris Stump, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2011-2013
    • Carrie Shockley, Member-at-Large, Elected by the members, 2012-2014
    • Leslie Zolman, Professional Development Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2012-2014
    • Gerry Daumiller, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2012-2013

2011-2012

    • Wendy Largent, President; Elected by the members, 2010-2013
    • Miles Wacker, Vice President, Elected by the members 2011-2014
    • Linda Vance, Past President, Elected by the members 2009 - 2012
    • Meghan Burns, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2011-2013
    • Jon Henderson, Treasurer, Elected by the members, 2010-2012
    • Eric Spangenberg, Operations and Business Committee Chair, Elected by the members, 2011-2013
    • Lance Clampitt, Appointed by the Montana Land Information Advisory Council, 2009
    • Chris Stump, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Technical Committee, 2011-2013
    • Jason Danielson, Elected by the members, 2010-2012
    • Mike Sweet, Professional Development Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2011-2012
    • Maya Daurio, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Education Committee, 2011-2012

2010-2011

    • Linda Vance, President, Elected by the members 2009-2012
    • Wendy Largent, Vice President; Elected by the members, 2010-2013
    • Erin Geraghty, Past President, Elected by the members 2008-2011
    • Mindy Cochran, Elected by the members, 2009-2011
    • Diane Papineau, Elected by the members, 2009-2011
    • Jason Danielson, Elected by the members, 2010-2012
    • Jon Henderson, Elected by the members, 2010-2012
    • Lance Clampitt, Appointed by the Montana Land Information Advisory Council, 2009
    • Stephanie Anderson, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2009-2011
    • Nate Holm, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Technical Committee, 2009-2011
    • Ricki Ann Ketterling, Professional Development Chair, Appointed by theCommittee, 2010-2012

2009-2010

    • Erin Geraghty, President, Elected by the members 2008-2011
    • Linda Vance, Vice President, Elected by the members 2009-2012
    • Kris Larson, President; Elected by the members, 2007-2010
    • Lee Macholz, Secretary; Elected by the members, 2008-2010
    • Tony Thatcher, Treasurer; Elected by the members, 2008-2010
    • Mindy Cochran, Elected by the members, 2009-2011
    • Diane Papineau, Elected by the members, 2009-2011
    • Lance Clampitt, Appointed by the Montana Land Information Advisory Council, 2009
    • Stephanie Anderson, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2009-2011
    • Nate Holm, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Technical Committee, 2009-2011
    • Stuart Challender, Professional Development Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2009-2010

2008-2009

    • Kris Larson, President; Elected by the members, 2007-2010
    • Erin Geraghty, Vice President, Elected by the members 2008-2011
    • Doug Burreson, Past President; Elected by the members, 2006-2009
    • Lee Macholz, Secretary; Elected by the members, 2008-2010
    • Tony Thatcher, Treasurer; Elected by the members, 2008-2010
    • Bryant Ralston, Elected by the members, 2006-2009
    • Nat Carter, Elected by the members, 2007-2009
    • Evan Hammer, Appointed by the Montana Land Information Advisory Council, 2007
    • Van Shelhamer, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2006-2008
    • Michael Fashoway, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2006-2009
    • Patricia Williams, Professional Development Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2008-2010

2007-2008

    • Doug Burreson, President; Elected by the members, 2006-2009
    • Kris Larson, Vice President; Elected by the members, 2007-2010
    • Gerry Daumiller, Past President; Elected by the members, 2006-2008
    • Ken Wall, Secretary; Elected by the members, 2006-2008
    • Michael Sweet, Treasurer; Elected by the members, 2006-2008
    • Bryant Ralston, Elected by the members, 2006-2009
    • Sibyl Govan, Elected by the members, 2006-2007
    • Nat Carter, Elected by the members, 2007-2009
    • Evan Hammer, Appointed by the Montana Land Information Advisory Council, 2007
    • Van Shelhamer, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2006-2008
    • Michael Fashoway, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2006-2009
    • Stuart Challender, Professional Development Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2006-2008

2006-2007

    • Gerry Daumiller, President; Elected by the members, 2006-2008
    • Doug Burreson, Vice President; Elected by the members, 2006-2009
    • Catherine Maynard, Past President; Approved by the Montana GIS Users' Group, 2004-2007
    • Ken Wall, Secretary; Elected by the members, 2006-2008
    • Michael Sweet, Treasurer; Elected by the members, 2006-2008
    • Bryant Ralston, Elected by the members, 2006-2009
    • Sibyl Govan, Elected by the members, 2006-2009
    • Robin Trenbeath, Appointed by the Montana Land Information Advisory Council, 2006-2008
    • Van Shelhamer, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Education Committee, 2006-2008
    • Michael Fashoway, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2006-2009
    • Stuart Challender, Professional Development Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2006-2008

2004-2006, Charter Board

    • Catherine Maynard, President
    • Annette Cabrera, Vice President  
    • Duane Lund, Treasurer; Representative of the Montana GIS Users' Group
    • Gerry Daumiller, Secretary; Representative of the Montana GIS Users' Group
    • Bob Holliday, Representative of the Montana Interagency Technical Working Group
    • Margie Lubinski, Education Committee Chairperson
    • Tom Potter, Representative of the Montana Interagency Technical Working Group
    • Tom Reynolds, Representative of the Montana Local Government GIS Coalition
    • Steven Shannon, Representative of the Montana Land Information Advisory Council
    • Robin Trenbeath, Representative of the Montana Land Information Advisory Council
    • Tom Tully, Representative of the Montana Local Government GIS Coalition

 

© Montana Association of Geographic Information Professionals

MAGIP is a 501(c)6 non-profit organization in Montana

P.O. Box 1868, Helena, MT 59624

magip.mt@gmail.com


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software