Past MAGIP Board of Directors

2018-2019

  • Bob Cochran, President, Elected by the members, 2016-2019
  • Jenny Connelley, Vice President, Elected by the members, 2017-2020
  • Gerry Daumiller, Past President, Elected by the members, 2015-2018
  • Andrea Stanley, Member-at-Large, Elected by the members, 2018-2020
  • Liz Juers, Member-at-Large, Elected by the members, 2018-2020
  • Phil Davis, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2017-2019
  • Leslie Zolman, MLIAC Representative, Appointed by MLIAC, 2017-2019
  • Michael Krueger, Professional Development Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2018-2020
  • Rob Ahl, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2017-2019
  • Curtis DeVault, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2017-2019
  • Steven Jay, Member-at-Large, Appointed by the Board, 2018-2019 (Replaced Michael Krueger)

2017-2018

  • Gerry Daumiller, President, Elected by the members, 2016-2019
  • Bob Cochran, Vice President, Elected by the members, 2017-2020
  • Brian Andersen, Past President, Elected by the members, 2015-2018
  • Jessie Fernandes, Treasurer, Elected by the members, 2016-2018
  • Phil Davis, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2017-2019
  • Jenny Connelley, Operations & Business Committee Chair, Elected by the members, 2016-2018
  • Michael Krueger, Elected by the members, 2017-2019 (Resigned 5/2018)
  • Leslie Zolman, MLIAC Representative, Appointed by MLIAC, 2017-2019
  • Jeff Hedstrom, Professional Development Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2016-2018
  • Rob Ahl, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2017-2019
  • Curtis DeVault, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2017-2019

2016-2017

  • Brian Andersen, President, Elected by the members, 2015-2018
  • Gerry Daumiller, Vice President, Elected by the members, 2016-2019
  • Leslie Zolman, Past President, Elected by the members, 2014-2017
  • Jessie Fernandes, Treasurer,  Elected by the members, 2016-2018
  • Henry Hansen, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2015-8/2016
  • Phil Davis, Secretary, Appointed by MAGIP Board of Directors, 8/2016 - 5/2017
  • Karen Coleman, Elected by the members, 2015-2017
  • Jenny Connelley, Operations & Business Committee Chair, Elected by the members, 2016-2018
  • Rob Ahl, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2014-2016
  • Curtis DeVault, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2015-2017
  • Jeff Hedstrom, Professional Development Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2016-2018

2015-2016

  • Leslie Zolman, President, Elected by the members, 2014-2017
  • Brian Andersen, Vice President, Elected by the members, 2015-2018
  • Meghan Burns, Past President, Elected by the members, 2013-2016
  • Karen Coleman, Treasurer, Elected by the members, 2015-2017
  • Henry Hansen, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2015-2017
  • Tara Chesley-Preston, Operations & Business Committee Chair, Elected by the members, 2014-2016
  • Valentijn Hoff, Web Subcommittee Chair, Elected by the members, 2014-2016
  • Rob Ahl, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2014-2016
  • Corey Richardson, Professional Development Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2014-2016
  • Curtis DeVault, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2015-2017

2014-2015

    • Meghan Burns, President, Elected by the members, 2013-2016
    • Leslie Zolman, Vice President, Elected by the members, 2014-2017
    • Allen Armstrong, Past President, Elected by the members, 2013-2015
    • Karen Coleman, Treasurer, Elected by the members, 2013-2015
    • Hunter Simpkins, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2013-2015
    • Tara Chesley-Preston, Operations & Business Committee Chair, Elected by the members, 2014-2016
    • Valentijn Hoff, Elected by the members, 2014-2016
    • Warren Fahner, MLIAC Respresentative, Appointed by MLIAC, 2014-2015
    • Zac Collins, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2013-2015
    • Rob Ahl, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2014-2016
    • Corey Richardson, Professional Development Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2014-2016
  •  

2013-2014

  • Allen Armstrong, President, Elected by the members, 2012-2015
  • Meghan Burns, Vice President, Elected by the members, 2013-2016
  • Miles Wacker, Past President, Elected by the members, 2011-2014
  • Tom Kohley, Treasurer, Elected by the members, 2012-2014
  • Hunter Simpkins, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2013-2015
  • Carrie Shockley, Elected by the members, 2012-2014
  • Karen Coleman, Elected by the members, 2013-2015
  • Lance Clampitt, MLIAC Representative, Appointed by MLIAC, 2009
  • Zac Collins, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2013-2015
  • Leslie Zolman, Professional Development Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2012-2014
  • Warren Fahner, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2013-2015

2012-2013

  • Miles Wacker, President, Elected by the members, 2011-2014
  • Allen Armstrong, Vice President, Elected by the members, 2012-2015
  • Wendy Largent, Past President, Elected by the members, 2010-2013
  • Tom Kohley, Treasurer, Elected by the members, 2012-2014
  • Meghan Burns, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2011-2013
  • Eric Spangenberg, Operations and Business Committee Chair, Elected by the members, 2011-2013
  • Carrie Shockley, Elected by the members, 2012-2014
  • Lance Clampitt, MLIAC Representative, Appointed by MLIAC, 2009
  • Chris Stump, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2011-2013
  • Leslie Zolman, Professional Development Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2012-2014
  • Gerry Daumiller, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2012-2013

2011-2012

  • Wendy Largent, President; Elected by the members, 2010-2013
  • Miles Wacker, Vice President, Elected by the members 2011-2014
  • Linda Vance, Past President, Elected by the members 2009 - 2012
  • Jon Henderson, Treasurer, Elected by the members, 2010-2012
  • Meghan Burns, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2011-2013
  • Eric Spangenberg, Operations and Business Committee Chair, Elected by the members, 2011-2013
  • Jason Danielson, Elected by the members, 2010-2012
  • Lance Clampitt, MLIAC Representative, Appointed by MLIAC, 2009
  • Chris Stump, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Technical Committee, 2011-2013
  • Mike Sweet, Professional Development Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2011-2012
  • Maya Daurio, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Education Committee, 2011-2012

2010-2011

  • Linda Vance, President, Elected by the members 2009-2012
  • Wendy Largent, Vice President; Elected by the members, 2010-2013
  • Erin Geraghty, Past President, Elected by the members 2008-2011
  • Mindy Cochran, Elected by the members, 2009-2011
  • Diane Papineau, Elected by the members, 2009-2011
  • Jason Danielson, Elected by the members, 2010-2012
  • Jon Henderson, Elected by the members, 2010-2012
  • Lance Clampitt, Appointed by the Montana Land Information Advisory Council, 2009
  • Stephanie Anderson, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2009-2011
  • Nate Holm, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Technical Committee, 2009-2011
  • Ricki Ann Ketterling, Professional Development Chair, Appointed by theCommittee, 2010-2012

2009-2010

  • Erin Geraghty, President, Elected by the members 2008-2011
  • Linda Vance, Vice President, Elected by the members 2009-2012
  • Kris Larson, Past President, Elected by the members, 2007-2010
  • Tony Thatcher, Treasurer, Elected by the members, 2008-2010
  • Lee Macholz, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2008-2010
  • Mindy Cochran, Elected by the members, 2009-2011
  • Diane Papineau, Elected by the members, 2009-2011
  • Lance Clampitt, MLIAC Representative, Appointed by MLIAC, 2009
  • Stephanie Anderson, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2009-2011
  • Nate Holm, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Technical Committee, 2009-2011
  • Stuart Challender, Professional Development Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2009-2010

2008-2009

  • Kris Larson, President, Elected by the members, 2007-2010
  • Erin Geraghty, Vice President, Elected by the members 2008-2011
  • Doug Burreson, Past President, Elected by the members, 2006-2009
  • Tony Thatcher, Treasurer, Elected by the members, 2008-2010
  • Lee Macholz, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2008-2010
  • Bryant Ralston, Elected by the members, 2006-2009
  • Nat Carter, Elected by the members, 2007-2009
  • Evan Hammer, MLIAC Representative, Appointed by MLIAC, 2007
  • Van Shelhamer, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2006-2008
  • Michael Fashoway, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2006-2009
  • Patricia Williams, Professional Development Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2008-2010

2007-2008

  • Doug Burreson, President, Elected by the members, 2006-2009
  • Kris Larson, Vice President, Elected by the members, 2007-2010
  • Gerry Daumiller, Past President, Elected by the members, 2006-2008
  • Michael Sweet, Treasurer, Elected by the members, 2006-2008
  • Ken Wall, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2006-2008
  • Bryant Ralston, Elected by the members, 2006-2009
  • Sibyl Govan, Elected by the members, 2006-2007
  • Nat Carter, Elected by the members, 2007-2009
  • Evan Hammer, MLIAC Representative, Appointed by MLIAC, 2007
  • Van Shelhamer, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2006-2008
  • Michael Fashoway, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2006-2009
  • Stuart Challender, Professional Development Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2006-2008

2006-2007

  • Gerry Daumiller, President, Elected by the members, 2006-2008
  • Doug Burreson, Vice President, Elected by the members, 2006-2009
  • Catherine Maynard, Past President, Approved by the Montana GIS Users' Group, 2004-2007
  • Michael Sweet, Treasurer, Elected by the members, 2006-2008
  • Ken Wall, Secretary, Elected by the members, 2006-2008
  • Bryant Ralston, Elected by the members, 2006-2009
  • Sibyl Govan, Elected by the members, 2006-2009
  • Robin Trenbeath, MLIAC Representative, Appointed by MLIAC, 2006-2008
  • Van Shelhamer, Education Committee Chair, Appointed by the Education Committee, 2006-2008
  • Michael Fashoway, Technical Committee Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2006-2009
  • Stuart Challender, Professional Development Chair, Appointed by the Committee, 2006-2008


2004-2006, Charter Board

  • Catherine Maynard, President
  • Annette Cabrera, Vice President  
  • Duane Lund, Treasurer, Representative of the Montana GIS Users' Group
  • Gerry Daumiller, Secretary, Representative of the Montana GIS Users' Group
  • Bob Holliday, Representative of the Montana Interagency Technical Working Group
  • Margie Lubinski, Education Committee Chairperson
  • Tom Potter, Representative of the Montana Interagency Technical Working Group
  • Tom Reynolds, Representative of the Montana Local Government GIS Coalition
  • Steven Shannon, Representative of the Montana Land Information Advisory Council
  • Robin Trenbeath, Representative of the Montana Land Information Advisory Council
  • Tom Tully, Representative of the Montana Local Government GIS Coalition 


© Montana Association of Geographic Information Professionals

MAGIP is a 501(c)6 non-profit organization in Montana

P.O. Box 1868, Helena, MT 59624

magip.mt@gmail.com


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software